Gameness 2013 results

Gameness

This past week end saw two main grappling events in Sweden, the Stockholm BJJ open 2013 (with GI) and Gameness 13 (NO-GI). Gameness has now been running for more than 10 years and has become one of the major submission grappling tournaments in Scandinavia. Frontline academy won best team, best fighter and fastest submission.    

Here are the results from Gameness XII that went in Uddevalla this weekend.

Best team: Frontline Academy
Best Fighter: Tarik Hopstock (Frontline academy)
Fastest submission: Martin Moen (Frontline academy)

Here are the complete results:

Women
-64 kg
1. Frida Hjern Gladius MMA
2. Johanna Backlund, Miller MA
3. Anja Andresen, Frontline

-71 Kg
1. Isabelle Bounassisi, Adrenaline
2. Mary Shore, Sandviken

Super Fight
Kira Ingelrudsöen, Valhalla vs Anny Hammarsten, Primate Lounge.
Winner: Anny Hammarsten.

Advanced men
-66 kg
1.Soufiane Ghordo Hilti
2. Huseine Abbas, Frontline
3. Martin Andersson, Fit4fight

-71 Kg
1. Johan Ahlberg, Gracie barra
2. Bernardo Escobar, Frontline
3. Yutthana Siwilai, Stenungsund KSA

-77 Kg
1. Kristian Karolak, Checkamat Allstar
2.  Massoud Valipoor, Frontline
3. Joel Lowenberg, Gladius MMA

-84 Kg
1. Martin Moen, frontline
2. Nasri Poteh Hilti
3. Johan Andersson, Coloseum

-92 Kg
1. Joseph Karim, Frontline
2. Martin Jansson, Stenungsund KSA
3. Robin Enontekio, Masakeen Yougi

+100 Kg
1. Wanted iliola, Masakeen Yougi
2. Mattias Ambrén, Fit4fight
3. Magnus Carlsson, Stenungsund KSA

-66 kg
1. Jens Nylander, Stenungsund KSA
2. Robin Rådberg, Samurang
3. Grzegorz Olewinski, Miller MA

-71 Kg
1. Moroa Geshn Hilti
2. Anders tyronelius, Sandviken
2. Admirable Hafizovic TK BJJ

-77 Kg
1. Adrian Black City, Akxe BJJ
​​2. Christian Westh, Miller MA
3. Vincent Olofson, Grappling Academy

-84 Kg
1. Alek Wisnewski, Miller MA
2. Tarik Hopstock, frontline
3. Christoffer browned son, Ultimate Fitness

-92 Kg
1. Sulim Pzhamurzaen, Frontline
2. Sebastian Lindberg, Ultimate Fitness
3. Fredrik Sangsby, Ultimate Fitness

Novice Male
-62 kg
1. Omid Shara Gard, Gladius MMA
2. Björn Sundman, Coloseum
2. Michel Cerqeira, Gladius MMA

-66 Kg
1. Alexander Lindwall kristianstad
2. Yanes Alsaadi, Gladius MMA
3. Mrs Hassan, Sandviken

-71 Kg
1. Robin Jones, Halmstaad MMA
2nd Fredrik fast mountain, Samurang
third Patricio Esteban Frontline

-77 Kg
1. Mikael Björkenheim, Halmstad MMA
2. Lars Erik kazin, Frontline
3. Mentor Rustemi, Adrenaline

-84 Kg
1. Henri Lindros Gladius MMA
second Jimmie Elek, Gladius MMA
3rd Kim Karlsson, Coloseum

-92 Kg
1. Alexis Farias, Gladius MMA
2. Ole Einar Halvordsen, Juggernaut
2. Anton Turkalj, Gladius MMA

-100 Kg
1. Arnold Short, Frontline
2. Fredrik Osterberg, Kristianstad
3. Henrik Sonebring, Hagfors

Under 18 years
-69 kg
1. Mr Marcus, Grappling Academy
2. Philip Johansson, Kaisho
3. Andreas Makra, Kaisho

-76 Kg
1. Isaac Melldén, Kaisho
2. Thor Andreas Bergn Larsen, Juggernaut
3. Viktor Raymundson, Kristianstad