Fenix BJJ tournement results

Fenix_championship

Fighter Magazine has published the results of Fenix ​​BJJ Tournament IV that went in Ireland on May 18 to 19

Absolute blackbelt
1. Robson Barbosa, All Star Stockholm
2nd Rafael Marcedo, Team Carvahlo Gothenburg
3rd Pilo Stylin, Yamasaki Academy

Absolute brownbelt
1. Filipe Machado, Fight Zone Checkmat
2nd Johan Gustavsson, Kalmar Martial Arts Center
3rd Gunnar Johansson

Absolute purplebelt
1. Philip Andersson, JJK Samurai
2nd Magnus Nilsson, YMCA Fight Zone
3rd Christopher Garrett, YMCA Fight Zone

Absolute Bluebelt
1. Nick Barnö, Arte Suave / Checkmat DK
2nd Arvid Axelsson, JJK Samuari
3rd Andreas Falk, JJK Samuari

Brown belt – 82.3 kg
1. Filipe Machado, YMCA Fight Zone
2. Kari Gunnarsson, CSA DK

Brown belt – 76 kg
1. Alex Holmes, Arte Suave DK
2. Stefan Hamad Orsud, YMCA Fight Zone
3. Johan Ahlberg, GB Lidköpingsvägen
(All ended up on the same points, shared the gold)

Brown belt – 70 kg
1. Charles Norlander, Gladius MMA / Shooters
2nd Sorin Raduta, Ronin BJJ

Purple belt – 94.3 kg
1. Joel Claesson, Stenungsunds KA / Dynamix
2nd Kjell Abrahamsson, Frölunda Racing / GB
3rd Christopher Garrat, YMCA Fight Zone

Purple belt – 88.3 kg
1. Anders Nilsson Gladius MMA / Shooters
2nd Arash Javanbakht, Viva Zapata
2nd Magnus Nilsson, YMCA Fight Zone
3rd Anton Clarén, JJK Samurai / Dynamix
(Divided silver because the same score)

Purple belt – 82.3 kg
1. Filip Andersson, JJK Samurai / Dynamix
2nd Christian Noren, Prana BJJ
3rd Jonas Green Hage, JJK Samurai / Dynamix

Purple belt – 76 kg
1. Daniel Lindell, JJK Samurai / Dynamix
2nd Philip Eng, Neves BJJ

Female blue belt + 69 kg
1. Lisa Pihl, Gladius MMA / Shooters
2nd Nathalie Rask, Kalmar Fight Zone

Female blue belt – 69 kg
1. Maria Runkvist, Team Mascarenhas DK
2nd Isabell Skoglund, Vaxjo JJ

Blue Belt 100 kg
1. Nic Barnö, Arte Suave DK / Check Mat
2nd Christopher Linner, Nässjö Racing

Blue belt – 94.3 kg
1. Christopher Danielsson, Gladius MMA / Shooters
2nd Arvid Axelsson, JJK Samurai / Dynamix
3rd Niklas Sjökvist, Yamasaki BJJ

Blue Belt 88.3 kg
1. Andreas Falk, JJK Samurai / Dynamix
2nd Adam Persson, Karlshamn Martial Arts Center
3rd Luke Dresen, Yamasaki BJJ

Blue Belt 82.3 kg
1. David DaSilva Jonasson, Gladius MMA / Shooters
2nd John Green, Hilti Uppsala
3rd Mats Berg, Fenix / Shooters

Blue belt – 76 kg
1. Kim Kramer, Team Fight World Stockholm
2nd Mahir Chaabi, Team Leo Neves BJJ
3rd Alexander Bauffon, YMCA Fight Zone

Blue belt-70kg
1. Mattias Larsson, Karlshamn fight center
2nd Ali Abdelmoneim, GB Lidköpingsvägen
Shared bronze from six participants who ended up on the same points.
3: Isaq Nowrozi GB Lidköpingsvägen, Morten Gullaksen Checkmat DK, Jens
Nylander Stenungsund, Joel Moya Schöndorff Conde BJJ, Johan
Burman Frontier MMA and Fernando Herrera Viva Zapata.

-64 White Men
1. Bawan Mohammad – Gladius MMA
2nd H Karlsson-Gladius MMA
3rd Johan René Emanuelsson – GBG MMA

-70 White Men
1. Mads Albert Bergman – Seibukai Check Food
2nd Marcus Göransson – Nässjö Racing
3rd Martin Gårdrup – Frontier MMA

-76 White Men
1. Erik Sandberg – Halmstad BJJ
2nd Vincent Olofsson – Grappling Academy
3rd John Reed – Locxter MMA

-82.3 White Men
1. Oskar Ek – Hilti Uppsala
2nd Jesper Larsson – Gladius MMA
3rd Gustav Andersson – Halmstad BJJ

-88.3 White Men
1. Henri Lindroos – Gladius MMA
2nd Daniel Karlsson – Gladius MMA
3rd Simon Immerstrand – Gracie Barra Lidköpingsvägen

-94.3 White Men
1. Adam Admoni – Yogui BJJ
2nd Sebastian Andersson – Fenix BJJ
3rd Tomas Nilsson – Manana BJJ

+ / -100 White Men
1. Per Bierke – Yamasaki
2nd Jörgen Bergstedt Tanner – Fight Zone
3rd Serkan Özden – Gladius MMA

-58.5 White Women
1. Joyce Carl Mark – Allstar BJJ
2nd Siber Ahmed – Kaisho
3rd Malin Rydstedt – Gladius MMA

-64 White Women
1. Jenny Lundberg – JJK Samurai
2nd Erik Persson – JJK Samurai
3rd Veronika Engelmann – IKSU Racing

-69 White Women
1. Emma Johansson – Växjö JJK
2nd Sara Hallman – Gladius MMA
3rd Tina Strömberg – Växjö JJK

+69 White Women
1. Amanda Dappens – JJK Samurai
2nd Kerstin Nylander – TK BJJ Academy
3rd Caroline Sjöblom – Frölunda KC

Blue Master Men 70-76
1. Mikael Olsson – Frontier MMA
2nd Jens Nylander – Stenundgsund
3rd Carsten Schau Andersen – CSA.DK