ADCC 2017 update: Davi Ramos is out and Frazatto, Tonon, Barral, Magalhaes, Nicolini and Garcia are IN

ADCC is releasing the daily update on Who Is In and Who Is Out of the ADCC Worlds 2017, which takes place at the Espoo, Finland.

IN:
Bruno Frazatto, Garry Tonon, Romulo Barral, Vinny Magalhaes, Michelle Nicolini, Gabrielle Garcia.
Yuri Simoes (ADCC 2015 winner -88kg) was moved to -99kg.

OUT:
Davi Ramos (Brazil) -77kg ADCC 2015 Winner is OUT
Ana Laura Cordeiro (Brazil) W+60kg ADCC 2015 Winner is OUT

 

-66kg

  1. Rubens Charles (Brazil) – ADCC 2015 winner
  2. Uranov Zhakshylyk (Kyrgyzstan) – 1st Asian Trial winner
  3. Janusz Andrejczuk (Poland) – 1st European Trial winner
  4. Justin Rader (USA) – 1st North American Trial winner
  5. Pablo Mantovani (Brazil) – 1st South American Trial winner
  6. Paulo Miyao (Brazil) – 2nd South American Trial winner
  7. Yuta Shimada (Japan) – 2nd Asian Trial winner
  8. Ethan Crelinsten (USA) – 2nd North American Trial winner
  9. Kuba Witkowski (Poland) – 2nd European Trial winner
  10. Bruno Frazatto (Brazil) – Invited

-77kg

  1. Lachlan Giles (Australia) – 1st Asian Trial winner
  2. Tero Pyylampi (Finland) – 1st European Trial winner
  3. Mansher Singh Khera (USA) – 1st North American Trial winner
  4. Felipe Cesar (Brazil) – 1st South American Trial winner
  5. Marcelo Mafra (Brazil) – 2nd South American Trial winner
  6. Osmanzhan Kassimov (Kazakhstan) – 2nd Asian Trial winner
  7. Vagner Rocha (USA) – 2nd North American Trial winner
  8. Oliver Taza (Canada/Lebanon) – 2nd European Trial winner
  9. Garry Tonon (USA) – Invited

-88kg

  1. Craig Jones (Australia) – 1st Asian Trial winner
  2. Jesse Urholin (Finland) – 1st European Trial winner
  3. James Brasco (USA) – 1st North American Trial winner
  4. Murilo Santana (Brazil) – 1st South American Trial winner
  5. Kaynan Casemiro Duarte (Brazil) – 2nd South American Trial winner
  6. Kit Dale (Australia) – 2nd Asian Trial winner
  7. John Salter (USA) – 2nd North American Trial winner
  8. Piotr Marcin Frechowicz (Poland) – 2nd European Trial winner
  9. Romulo Barral (Brazil) – Invited

-99kg

  1. Rodolfo Vieira (Brazil) – ADCC 2015 winner
  2. Roman Dolidze (Georgia) – 1st Asian Trial winner
  3. Kamil Uminski (Poland) – 1st European Trial winner
  4. Eliot Kelly (USA) – 1st North American Trial winner
  5. Mahamed Aly (Brazil) – 1st South American Trial winner
  6. Salomao Ribeiro (Brazil) – 2nd South American Trial winner
  7. Yukiyasu Ozawa (Japan) – 2nd Asian Trial winner
  8. Paul Ardila (USA) – 2nd North American Trial winner
  9. Abdurakhman Bilarov (Russia) – 2nd European Trial winner
  10. Yuri Simoes  (Brazil) – Moved from -88kg

+99kg

  1. Orlando Sanchez (USA) – ADCC 2015 winner
  2. Sulimanov Mokhmad (Kazakhstan) – 1st Asian Trial winner
  3. Khamzat Stambulov (Russia) – 1st European Trial winner
  4. Tom DeBlass (USA) – 1st North American Trial winner
  5. Victor Honório (Brazil) – 1st South American Trial winner
  6. Hideki Sekine (Japan) – 2nd Asian Trial winner
  7. Casey Hellenberg (USA) – 2nd North American Trial winner
  8. Abdulaev Ruslan (Russia) – 2nd European Trial winner
  9. Vinny Magalhaes (Brazil) – Invited

W-60kg

  1. Mackenzie Dern (USA) – ADCC 2015 winner
  2. Bianca Basílio (Brazil) – South American Trial winner
  3. Rikako Yuasa (Japan) – Asian Trial winner
  4. Elisabeth Clay (USA) – North American Trial winner
  5. Ffion Davies (Great Britain) – European Trial winner
  6. Michelle Nicolini (Brazil) – Invited

W+60kg

  1. Talita Treta (Brazil) – South American Trial winner
  2. Tara White (USA) – North American Trial winner
  3. Samantha Cook (Great Britain) – European Trial winner
  4. Gabrielle Garcia (Brazil) – Invited

Main Superfight

  • Andre Galvao vs. Claudio Calasans

Stars Superfight

  • Renzo Gracie vs. Sanae Kikuta

Stars Superfight

  • Frank Mir vs. Chael Sonnen

 

Stay tuned for more Who Is In and Who Is Out to come….